Lagos State university Postgraduate Admission List For Batch F Released, check it here

Filed in Admission, Education by on May 16, 2019 0 Comments

 

Lagos State university Postgraduate Admission List For Batch F; Lagos State university has officially released the admission list for batch F. Below is the list of candidate that applied for admission  to study various postgraduate programmes for 2018/2019 Academic Year.

2018/2019 PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (BATCH F)

S/N SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES COURSE OFFERED
ARTS      
1 OGUNNARIWO CHRISTIANA TEMITOPE English Language (M.A.)
2 OLATUNDE OLAYINKA MARY English Language (M.A.)
3 ADEKUNLE DARA ELIZABETH English Language (M.A.)
4 KOLAWOLE JOSEPHINE OLUWATOSIN English Language (M.A.)
5 YUSUF OMOLAYO MAGRET English Language (M.A.)
6 SALAKO OLANREWAJU GANIYU LITERATURE IN ENGLISH (M.A.)
7 ALABI ZIPPORAH IRETIOLUWA English Language (M.A.)
8 ASOGBA EBUNOLUWA GRACE English Language (M.A.)
9 ILONZE ANGELA UKAMAKA English Language (M.A.)
10 SHOKUNBI OLUSOJI GABRIEL English Language (M.A.)
11 OPARA ANTHONY GINIKACHUKWU English Language (M.A.)
12 AKINBOBOYE EYITAYO SEUN English Language (M.A.)
13 ILENAGBE MAUREEN ANTHONIA English Language (M.A.)
14 TAIWO ABIODUN AYOMIKUN MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
15 OGUNRO ADERONKE VICTORIA MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
16 JOHN ANTHONY CHUKWUYEM History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
17 IYEKE ANTHONY NNAMAKA History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
18 OMOBOYE AUSTINE IDOWU MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
19 ONALO BANJAMIN OCHAI MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
20 PATRICK BLESSING MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
21 OKORIE CHIOMA UGOCHUKWU MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
22 EBHORAME DIVINE EJEME History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
23 OGBUOZOBE EMEKA CHRISTIAN History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
24 IGUN IDOWU OLUWADARE History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
25 MUSTAPHA KAREEM FEMI MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
26 UGBANA KESTER CHIEDU MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
27 AGADA MERCY OJOCHIDE International Relations and Strategic Studies (PGD) –  [PGDIRSS]
28 AKINBODE MOTUNRAYO OMOLARA History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
29 AJIBOSE OLALEKAN ISAIAH MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
30 OLUSESI OLATUNDE LUKMAN MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
31 AKINBOWALE OMOTOLA OLASUMBO History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
32 ORESAJO OPEYEMI MICHEAL History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
33 OLOWO-ORIBI QUADRI SEGUN MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
34 AGWARAONYE REGINALD UCHENNA History and Diplomacy(M.PHIL/Ph.D)
35 AKINSEHINWA SEMIU OMOWALE MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
36 TAOFEEK SHAMSONDEEN OLUWAMABAYOMIJE MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
37 AKINWUNMI SHIFAU OLAJUMOKE History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
38 NGENE SUNDAY JOSEPH History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
39 SALMON TEMITOPE NURUDEEN History and Diplomacy (M.A.)
40 WILLIAMS TOLUWALOPE AYINKE International Relations and Strategic Studies (PGD) –  [PGDIRSS]
41 OLAPADE YETUNDE OLUWADUNSIN MASTER IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & STRATEGIC STUDIES [MIRSS
42 ADEBONOJO DAMILOLA ADEOLA Yoruba Literature and Culture (M.A.)
43 ADEWOLE OMOWUNMI ELIZABETH Yoruba Literature and Culture (M.A.)
44 OYAMUSO OLAWALE BABATUNDE Yoruba Literature and Culture (M.A.)
45 HAMILTON ANUOLUWAPO REGINA English Language (M.A.)
CENTRE FOR PLANNING STUDIES
46 AJADI BISOLA SIKROT Urban and Regional Planning (MURP)
47 OSIDIBO SIDIKAT ADEBUKOLA Urban and Regional Planning (MURP)
48 OGUNOYE OMOLARA DORCAS Urban and Regional Planning (PGD)
49 OGUNNOWO OLOLADE DEBOWALE Planning Studies (PGD)
50 OLUWATUNMISE OLUFEMI AYOOLA Urban and Regional Planning (PGD)
51 WILLIAMS ADESHIYANBOLA . Planning Studies (PGD)
52 ONABIYI ABIODUN FRANCIS Planning Studies (PGD)
EDUCATION
53 USORO IMAOBONG PAUL Educational Management (M.Ed.)
54 OBINWANNE SARAH CHIOMA Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
55 FAGBOLAGUN ABIDEMI OMOTAYO Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
56 SALIU ABIODUN MARIAM Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
57 OKONWA ABIOLA OLASUNBO Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
58 LOKO AKINOLA OLUWADAMILARE Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
59 ADETUNJI AYODEJI AMOS Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
60 UKAEGBU CHIOMA EUCHARIA Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
61 UMEH EBERE CATHERINE Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
62 SOMALA GANIYAT FOLASADE Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
63 ONUORAH GRACE ADAOBI Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
64 ODILI IFEAKANWA ESTHER Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
65 NNORUKA IFEOMA CHINAEMELU Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
66 ONAH JOHNSON CHUKWUEBUKA Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
67 EBIOWEI JOY KOMBOYE Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
68 ADEOSUN LATIFAT ADETOUN Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
69 GBENU MARIA SEPONMI Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
70 FASUSI MICHAEL MORAKINYO Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
71 EMMANUEL NNENNA UKIWO Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
72 ETOH NORAH NWAYO Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
73 NWANI NWANNEKA PERPETUA Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
74 EZEH OGOCHUKWU MARY Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
75 OLADIMEJI OLUBUKOLA ESTHER Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
76 ADEONI OLUWAKEMI PAULINE Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
77 AJADI OLUWAMAYOKUN MARY Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
78 OLADIPO OYEDOYIN OMODUNNI Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
79 ONWUNAKA PRUDENCE UZOAMAKA Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
80 ALARAPE SEMIU ABIODUN Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
81 BADMUS TITILOPE KUDIRAT Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
82 ADEYEMI TOBILOBA MOTUNRAYO Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Part-Time
83 ABIAHU HYGINUS EMEKA Exercise Physiology (M.Ed.)
84 OKPALA FAVOUR NKECHI Post Graduate Diploma in Education (PGDE) : Full-Time
85 ABRAHAM RACHAEL KEHINDE Early Childhood Education (M.Ed.): Full-Time
86 NWOSU ADAORA OBIAGELI Early Childhood Education (M.Ed.): Full-Time
87 SEKONI RASHEEDAT MORADEYO Early Childhood Education (M.Ed.): Full-Time
88 OGUNDELE OLAMIDE MUIDEEN Early Childhood Education (M.Ed.): Full-Time
89 WEKPE UGOCHUKWU NDISIKA Educational Psychology (M.Ed.): Full-Time
90 OLOMU OLORUNFEMI JOSHUA Counselling Psychology (M.Ed.): Full-Time
91 OSOBA ADEBIMPE TENIOLA Sociology of Education (M.Ed.): Full-Time
92 AFOLABI ABOSEDE TOYIN Educational Management (M.Ed.) : Part-Time
93 BALOGUN ADENIKE OLUWASEUN Educational Management (M.Ed.)
94 GANIYU AFEEZ PAUL Educational Management (M.Ed.) : Part-Time
95 ADEBAYO AFEEZ ADEMOLA Educational Management (M.Ed.)
96 ANYANWU BLESSING CHINYERE Educational Management (M.Ed.)
97 ALLI CHRISTIANAH OLAJUMOKE Educational Management (M.Ed.)
98 OGUNKORODE FAUSAT OLUSOLA Educational Management (M.Ed.)
99 HASSAN FELICIA OLUWAKEMI Educational Management (M.PHIL/Ph.D)
100 OGUNSANYA FUNMILAYO TEMITOPE Educational Management (M.Ed.)
101 BELLO GANIYAT OLUBUNMI Educational Management (M.PHIL/Ph.D)
102 ABASIOKURE IMAOBONG EPHRAIM Educational Management (M.Ed.) : Part-Time
103 IDOWU ISMAIL OLABIWONNINU Educational Management (M.Ed.) : Part-Time
104 ONUNAKU JOY CHIDINMA Master in Educational Management [MEM]
105 CHUKWU JULIA O.LUCHI Educational Management (M.Ed.) : Part-Time
106 ETOH LAWRENCIA CHINYEAKA Educational Management (M.PHIL/Ph.D)
107 ISSA LUKMON OKIKI Educational Management (M.Ed.)
108 DAGOGO MAC GEORGE Educational Management (M.Ed.)
109 RABIU MONICA ADEBAYO Master in Educational Management [MEM]
110 ABOH NKEM RITA Educational Management (M.PHIL/Ph.D)
111 ALAIYEMOLA OLAJIDE OLASUNKANMI Educational Management (M.Ed.)
112 TUDONU OLUSEYI MOSES Educational Management (M.Ed.) : Part-Time
113 SEIDU OLUWATOSIN IBUKUNOLUWA Educational Management (M.Ed.)
114 BELLO OWOLABI SHERIFF Educational Management (M.Ed.)
115 AGBENIMUSULE PAUL ANAKE Educational Management (M.Ed.)
116 KASSIM RAMAT MORENIKE Educational Management (M.Ed.)
117 JAKKARI RAMLAH MAUSI Educational Management (M.Ed.)
118 OMOTUKASI SAMUEL OLUWANBE Educational Management (M.Ed.) : Part-Time
119 OLOFIN TITILAYO RACHAEL Educational Management (M.Ed.)
120 OTULUGBUM UCHE CHEGWE Educational Management (M.Ed.)
121 AYUBA USMAN ATANDA Educational Management (M.Ed.)
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
122 IGBINOGIE ROSEMARY OSARENOMA Master in Public Health (MPH)
123 OGUNMEFUN OLUWASEUN SARAH Master in Public Health (MPH)
124 OKOLO REGINA NKEM Master in Public Health (MPH)
125 BIYANGA NDI GEORGE-ALAIN Master in Public Health (MPH)
126 ASEMOH GRACE OMOLARA Master in Public Health (MPH)
127 AYOBAMI-FADELE ELIZABETH ABIODUN Master in Public Health (MPH)
128 DADA RACHEAL TOLUWALOPE Master in Public Health (MPH)
129 NWAHIZU IFEANYI . Master in Public Health (MPH)
130 OGUNDIPE OLUWAFEMI OLUWASEGUN Master in Public Health (MPH)
131 OJEDOKUN OLUWASAYO TOYIN Master in Public Health (MPH)
132 OKANI LIVINUS UGOCHUKWU Master in Public Health (MPH)
133 ORIOLA OLUWASANMI OLADOKE Master in Public Health (MPH)
134 SANNI WASIU OLATUNDE Master in Public Health (MPH)
135 AJAYI FELICIA OLUFUNKE Master of Occupational Health [MOH]
136 DIYA GBOLAHAN OLAYIMIKA Master of Occupational Health [MOH]
137 ADEBOWALE ADEWALE GANIYU Master in Public Health (MPH)
138 OLORUNWO OLUWAKEMI MOROUNKEJI Master in Public Health (MPH)
139 ODEYEMI TOMIWA JEREMIAH Master in Public Health (MPH)
140 BABALOLA ADEOYE OLUWASEGUN Master in Public Health (MPH)
141 IMOLUAMEN GRACE TITILAYO Master in Public Health (MPH)
142 ABOKEDE NAFISAT ODUNADE Physiology (M.Sc.)
MANAGEMENT SCIENCE
143 SHODIMU OLUWASEUN JOHNSON Finance (M.Sc)
144 OGUNLEYE ELIJAH OPEYEMI Public Administration (MPA)
145 MUDASHIRU ABDULRAHMAN OLUKAYODE Public Administration (MPA)
146 LAWAL ABIODUN RASAQ Public Administration (MPA)
147 ODUNSI ADESEGUN OMOTAYO Public Administration (MPA)
148 OGBONNA COMFORT IJEOMA Public Administration (MPA)
149 OBAFUNWA IDOWU ABIOLA Public Administration (MPA)
150 HAMED IDRIS OLAWALE Public Administration (MPA)
151 KOSOKO MODUPEOLA BOSEDE Public Administration (MPA)
152 KOTCHE MONICA IBIDUN Public Administration (MPA)
153 ADESHINA OLUBUNMI VICTORIA Public Administration (MPA)
154 UWAM OSCAR IFEKACHUKWU Public Administration (M.Sc.)
155 OSHIN PATRICK OLUWASEUN Public Administration (MPA)
156 RAJI RASAQ AYINLA Public Administration (MPA)
157 OJIKUTU RIHANAT AYINKE Public Administration (MPA)
158 ADEDIRAN RUKAYAT AFOLASHADE Public Administration (MPA)
159 KAPPO SEWEDO OLUSEGUN Public Administration (MPA)
160 OLATUNBOSUN TEMITAYO JADESOLA Public Administration (MPA)
161 OSHIN THERESA OLABISI Public Administration (MPA)
162 ABE BLESSING OLUWAKEMI Anatomy (M.Sc.)
163 ABDULMALIK IFUEKO OSAYEMWENRE Master in Business Administration (MBA)
164 ADEGOKE EMMANUEL TEMIDAYO Master in Business Administration (MBA)
165 OLAWALE SEGUN ADENLE Master in Business Administration (MBA)
166 POPOOLA OLUWADAMILARE AYOKA Master in Business Administration (MBA)
167 SHOWUNMI MATHEW BUSAYO Master in Business Administration (MBA)
168 SOGA OLUMIDE HAKEEM Master in Business Administration (MBA)
169 KUJU-JOHNSON ADESOLA ABIODUN Public Administration (MPA)
170 AKINYELURE OLUWATOSIN PEACE Marketing (M.Sc) : Full-Time
171 SUNMOLA BABATUNDE RASAKI Marketing (MPhil.Ph.D) : Part-Time
172 ADEYEMI CHRISTIANA OGHOGHO Marketing (M.Sc) : Part-Time
173 YUNUSA MUSA AMETUO Marketing (PGD) : Part-Time
174 AFAPE BOLA MORIA Marketing (PGD) : Part-Time
SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION 
175 YUSUF ADEOLA MUDASIRU Communication Studies (M.PHIL/Ph.D)
176 SHOYE NURUDEEN DAMILARE Communication Studies (M.PHIL/Ph.D)
177 ACHOBE ENEFOLA SAMUEL Master in Communication Studies [MCS] (Master)
178 OGUNNAIKE OREOLUWA LATIFAH Master in Communication Studies [MCS] (Master)
179 AHIZE KELECHI CYNTHIA Communication Studies (PGD)
180 BALOGUN OLAIDE MORENIKEJI Master in Transport Planning [MTP]
181 AGU NDUBUISI EMMANUEL Transport and Logistics (M.Sc)
182 AWOLOLA OGUNLEKE JACOB Transport and Logistics (M.Sc)
183 FARINTO OLAWALE JOSHUA Transport Planning (M.Sc)
SCIENCES
184 KANU CHIEBUKA PETER Microbiology (M.Sc.)
185 EDORDU STEPHEN ONYEKA Microbiology (M.Sc.)
186 ORIYOMI IYABO BETTER Microbiology (M.Sc.)
187 ADEKOYA ABISOLA ABIODUN Microbiology (M.Sc.)
188 IKEOWA NGOZI ALEXANDRA Microbiology (M.Sc.)
189 LAYODE ZAINAB OMOLAYO Microbiology (M.Sc.)
190 AKANNI ELIAS ADURAGBEMI Microbiology (M.Sc.)
191 OLUNOIKI BOLUWATIFE ESTHER Microbiology (M.Sc.)
192 AMUDA SHERIFAT ENIOLA Microbiology (PGD)
193 TINUBI OLUWADAMILOLA GRACE Microbiology (PGD)
194 MONDAY OSOMKUMEYA RUTH Microbiology (PGD)
195 ADETUNJI TEMITOPE KEMI Chemistry (M.Sc)
196 NWAKA SUNDAY IBEREDEM Chemistry (M.Sc)
197 AKINMULEYA BOLARINWA RITA Chemistry (M.Sc)
198 OLADEJO OLAYEMI ELIZABETH Chemistry (M.Sc)
199 AKANBI AHMED GANIYU Chemistry (M.Sc)
200 ELOM CHUKWUEMEKA MICHAEL Chemistry (M.Sc)
201 EREOSUN MODUPEOLA ASABI Chemistry (M.Sc)
202 AJAYI JOHN SUNDAY Chemistry (M.Sc)
203 ABOLURIN NOSIRAH OLUWATOYIN Chemistry (M.Sc)
204 OMIJIE AUGUSTINE EHIZOKHALE Chemistry (M.Sc)
205 ABASS SAFIRIYU ALABA Chemistry (M.Sc)
206 OYAGBARHA EMUOBO . Chemistry (M.Sc)
207 EDOGAMHE FAITH ANOSI Chemistry (PGD)
208 EZE IJEOMA PRISCA Chemistry (PGD)
209 AKANDE ABEL ADEROGBA Chemistry (PGD)
210 ADEBUNMI OLUSEGUN SOLOMON Botany (Ph.D): Full-Time
211 OJEDOKUN OLUYEMI AKANDE Botany (M.PHIL/Ph.D): Full-Time
212 YUSUF FATIMA ABUBAKAR Botany (M.Sc.): Full-Time
SOCIAL SCIENCES
213 PETERS ANITA RACHAEL Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
214 GEORGE-PELUOLA MARY ABISOLA Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
215 OGWEZI UZUAZOR HELEN Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
216 OGUNSE OMOLOLA ZAINAB Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
217 OGBACHI YETUNDE YABODE Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
218 JONES ADEOLA MARY Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
219 AJOKOTOLA BUSOLA ESTHER Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
220 SHINYI MIMI WHITNEY Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
221 OKEOWO ESTHER IBIWUMI Sociology (PGD): Part-Time
222 AKINTAYO FUNMILAYO OMOLAYO Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
223 EZEOBELE IZUCHUKWU ANTHONY Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
224 OLADIPO MUJIDAT ADESOYE Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
225 AJISEFINNI DAMMY OLUBUNMI Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
226 BADMUS HELEN OLUFUNMILAYO Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
227 ALAGA KEHINDE OLABISI Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
228 ARIYIBI SAIDAT ABIMBOLA Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
229 IROHA CHARITY ADAKU Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
230 OYADIRAN EMILIA OMOLEYE Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
231 OSIFOWORA MOJISOLA OMOLADE Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
232 OLAWOYIN OMOLARA FLORENCE Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
233 ADEKOYA OLUMAYOWA OLUFEMI Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
234 BISIRIYU ABIOLA IYABO Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
235 KAZEEM OLUWABUSAYO ZAINAB Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
236 ADIGUN WAHEED OMOTUNDE Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
237 OLAYEMI-SILVA FOLASHADE SEUN Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
238 AKINWALE SAMSON OLUWAKOREDE Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
239 ONIFADE ADEDAYO OLUBUNMI Master in Social Work (Master): Part-Time
240 EZEH MONICA OGOCHUKWU Social Work (PGD): Part-Time
241 AGUNBIADE MUSA BOLAJI Sociology (M.Sc.): Full-Time
242 OKPAIRE PHILLIPA EROMOMEN Sociology (M.Sc.): Full-Time
243 ADENIYI DAYO OMOLAYO Sociology (M.Sc.): Full-Time
244 AZEEZ OLATILEWA TEMITAYO Sociology (M.Sc.): Full-Time
245 ENYI ALICE ROFEM Sociology (M.Sc.): Full-Time
246 AKINLUYI OLAJUMOKE OLAMIDE Sociology (M.Sc.): Full-Time

 

Click here to download the PDF Version 

 

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *