You cannot copy content of this page

West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) GCE Timetable 2019 Second Series

Filed in Admission, Education, School by on September 6, 2019 0 Comments
WAEC GCE Timetable 2019 Second Series…

This is article design for all the prepared West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) GCE candidates, to be inform of the released of the WAEC GCE Timetable 2019 Second Series. Below is the preview and the download pdf copy of the WAEC GCE Timetable 2019…

WAEC GCE Timetable 2019 Second Series; This is to bring to the notiice of every candidates that is very much set to take part in the 2019 West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) August/September – second series. The management board of West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) has officially released the GCE examination Timetable for August/September – second series.
The 2019 WAEC GCE Timetable Examination start from 13TH AUGUST  to 2ND OCTOBER, 2019.

It is advisable to have the West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) Time table PDF copy downloaded for references. Below is the download button for personal use.

Recommended:

WAEC Result 2019-how to check

WAEC Syllabus for all Subject 2019/2020

WAEC/GCE Registration Form 2019- see how to apply

West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) GCE Timetable 2019 Second Series

 

A Preview of WAEC GCE Timetable 2019

Tuesday, 13 th August, 2019

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session › 9:30 am -10:30 am
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session › 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.)

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)

Thursday, 29th August,2019

  • Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am – 11:15 am
  • Health Education 2 (Essay) › 2:30 pm- 4:00 pm
  • Health Education 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm- 5:00 pm
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) › 2:00 pm- 4:20 pm
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) › 4:20 pm- 5:00 pm

Friday, 30th August, 2019

  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 2nd September, 2019

  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:00 am
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) › 11:00 am -12:00 noon
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019

  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:15 am
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) › 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) › 3:00 pm- 4:00 pm
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) › 3:00 pm.- 5:00 pm
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) › 5:00 pm.- 5:50 pm
  • Wednesday 4th September, 2019 French 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 10:45 am
  • French 1 (Objective) › 10:45 am -11:45 am
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) › 2:00pm – 3:00 pm
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 5th September, 2019

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am – 12:20 pm
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Friday, 6th September, 2019

  • Hausa 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Hausa 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
  • Igbo 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
  • Igbo 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

Saturday, 7th September, 2019

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 9th September, 2019

  • Geography 2(Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
  • Geography 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
  • Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019

  • Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 9:30 am -12:15 pm
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) › 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) › 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019

  • Biology 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:10 am
  • Biology 1 (Objective) › 11:10 am -12:00 noon
  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) › 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday, 12th September, 2019

  • Physics 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:00 am
  • Physics 1 (Objective) › 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) › 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Friday, 13th September, 2019

  • Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 9:30 am -11:00 am
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) › 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) › 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Saturday, 14th September, 2019

  • Economics 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Economics 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm

Monday, 16th September, 2019

  • Literature-In-English 2(Prose) › 9:30 am -10:45 am
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) › 10:45 am -11:45 am
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) › 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019

  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
  • Government 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
  • Government 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019

  • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) › 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday, 19th September, 2019

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) › 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) › 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm -5:00 pm

Friday, 20th September, 2019

  • History 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
  • History 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm

Saturday, 21st September, 2019

  • English Language 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
  • English Language 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) › 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Monday, 23rd September, 2019

  • Commerce 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019

  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am. – 11:40am.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) › 11:40 am – 12:30 pm
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) › 3:20 pm – 4:10 pm
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 26th September, 2019

  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) › 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • Music 3A (Aural) › 2:00 pm 2:45 pm
  • Friday, 27th September, 2019 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) › 9:30 am -12:15 pm

Monday, 30th September, 2019

  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) › 9:30 am -12:30pm
  • Metalwork 3 ( Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:40 pm (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 ( Practical) › 1:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
  • Music 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30am
  • Music 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30pm

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019

  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) › 1:00pm -4:00pm (2nd Set)
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) › 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Note:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paner and Timetable

  • Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

  • Visual Art 3
    • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

  • Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *